Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

  • Mrs S Mackintosh

    Headteacher

  • Mrs G Langdale

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss N Booker

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs H Mehta

    Inclusion Leader

  • Mrs B McLaughlin

    School Business Manager

Faculty Leadership Team

  • Mr A Thompson

    STEM Lead

  • Miss P Watts

    STEM Co-Lead

  • Miss K Wesson

    English & Creative Arts Lead

  • Mr J Groves

    Health, Well-Being & Community Lead

  • Mrs R White

    Global Understanding & Awareness Lead

Early Years Team

  • Miss B Woods

    Sapphire Class Teacher

  • Miss H Pull

    Emerald Class Teacher

  • Mrs LJ Wainwright

    Emerald Class Teacher

  • Miss C Samels

    Emerald Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Butler

    Sapphire Class Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

  • Mr A Thompson

    Ruby Class Teacher

  • Miss J Paulsen

    Ruby Class Teacher

  • Miss M Hill

    Student Teacher

  • Mrs A Donnelly

    Ruby Class Teaching Assistant

  • Miss H Page

    Ruby Class Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

  • Mrs L Felstead

    Onyx Class Teacher

  • Mrs D Patel

    Onyx Class Teacher

  • Mrs A Welham

    Diamond Class Teacher

  • Mrs I Uzunovic

    Onyx Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Reed

    Diamond Class Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

  • Mrs R White

    Opal Class Teacher

  • Miss S Buchan

    Amber Class Teacher

  • Mrs J Dedja

    Opal Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Derham

    Amber Class Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

  • Miss P Watts

    Amethyst Class Teacher

  • Mrs S Lane

    Quartz Class Teacher

  • Mrs E Bartolo

    Quartz Class Teacher

  • Miss E McCarthy

    Amethyst Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Burton

    Quartz Class Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

  • Miss F Marcazzo

    Peridot Class Teacher

  • Miss R Miah

    Jade Class Teacher

  • Mrs W Buckingham

    Peridot Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Smith

    Jade Class Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

  • Mr J Groves

    Pearl Class Teacher

  • Miss N Booker

    Jet Class Teacher

  • Miss S Jordan

    Jet Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Crandon

    Pearl Class Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Shevel

    Jet Class Teacher

PPA Teaching Staff & Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs A Shevel

  • Mrs S Forster

  • Miss M Blanco

  • Miss K Dhaliwal

  • Miss R Ray

1:1 Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs M Davies

  • Mrs M Dawes

  • Mrs L Lewis

  • Mrs T Killick

  • Mrs T Nagpal

  • Mrs A Langridge

  • Mrs W Browne

  • Miss MA Abbiati

Administration & Premises Team

  • Mrs B McLaughlin

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs L Ashby

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs A Hall

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs N Dunk

    Office Administrator

  • Mr N Woodward

    Premises Manager

  • Mrs B Humphrey

    School Cleaner

Midday Supervision Team

  • Miss L Mallon

    Senior Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs M Dawes

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss N Otero-Flores

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss MA Abbiati

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs S Bhat

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs J Burton

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss K Nottage

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs R Begum

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs C Barker

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs N Brown

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss S Cook

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs M Rodriguez Sanchez

    Midday Supervisor

Crystal Club

  • Miss H Page

    Crystal Club Coordinator

  • Mrs A Tester

    Breakfast Supervisor

  • Miss A Smith

    Play Worker

  • Mrs A Donnelly

    Play Worker

  • Mrs S Reed

    Play Worker

  • Mrs S Butler

    Play Worker

  • Miss K Nottage

    Play Worker

  • Miss MA Abbiati

    Play Worker

  • Mrs A Hall

    Play Worker

Sports Coach

  • Miss L Boardman