Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

Mrs M Mackintosh - Headteacher
Mrs S Mackintosh
Headteacher
Mrs G Langdale - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs G Landale
Deputy Headteacher
Miss N Booker - Assistant Headteacher
Miss N Booker
Assistant Headteacher
 
Mrs B McLaughlin - School Business Manager
Mrs B McLaughlin
School Business Manager
 

Faculty Leadership Team

Mr A Thompson - Easrly Years Lead
Mr A Thompson
Early Years Lead
Mr G Smallman - Maths Lead
Mr G Smallman
Maths Lead
Miss P Watts - Wellbeing Lead
Miss P Watts
Wellbeing & PSHELead
Miss K Wesson - English Lead
Miss K Wesson
English Lead
Mr J Groves - PE Lead
Mr J Groves
PE Lead
Mrs H Mahta - SENCO
Mrs H Mehta
SENCO

Early Years Team

Mr A Thompson - Emerald Class Teacher
Mr A Thompson
Emerald Class Teacher
Miss Woods - Sapphire Class Teacher
Miss R Woods
Sapphire Class Teacher
 
Mrs S Butler - Emerald Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Butler
Emerald Class Teaching Assistant
Miss K Ray - Sapphire Class Teaching Assistant
Miss K Ray
Sapphire Class Teaching Assistant
 

Year 1 Team

   
Mrs L Felstead - Topaz Class Teacher
Mrs L Felstead
Topaz Class Teacher
Mrs D Patel - Topaz Class Teacher
Mrs D Patel
Topaz Class Teacher
Miss J Paulsen - Ruby Class Teacher
Miss J Paulsen
Ruby Class Teacher
 
Mrs A Donnelly - Topaz Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Donnelly
Topaz Class Teaching Assistant
Miss E McCarthy - Ruby Class Teaching Assistant
Miss E McCarthy
Ruby Class Teaching Assistant
 

Year 2 Team

Miss H Pull - Diamond Class Teacher
Miss H Pull
Diamond Class Teacher
Miss R White - Onyx Class Teacher
MrsR White
Onyx Class Teacher
 
Miss J Taag - Diamond Class Teaching Assistant
Miss J Taag
Diamond Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Denham - Onyx Class Teaching Assistant
Mrs P Denham
Onyx Class Teaching Assistant
 

Year 3 Team

Mrs S Lane - Amber Class Teacher
Mrs S Lane
Amber Class Teacher
Miss S Faulkner - Opal Class Teacher
Miss S Faulkner
Opal Class Teacher
Mrs S Derham - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Derham
Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

   
Miss P Watts - Amethyst Class Teacher
Miss P Watts
Amethyst Class Teacher
Mr J Groves - Quartz Class Teacher
Mr J Groves
Quartz Class Teacher
Mrs C Crandon - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Crandon
Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

   
Miss K Wesson - Peridot Class Teacher
Miss K Wesson
Peridot Class Teacher
Mrs R Miah
Jade Class Teacher
Miss S Jordan
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
     

Year 6 Team

   
Miss N Booker - Jet Class Teacher
Miss N Booker
Jet Class Teacher
Mrs E Bartolo

Mrs E Bartolo
Jet Class Teacher
Mr G Smallman
Mr G Smallman
Pearl Class Teacher
Mrs J Dedja - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Dedja
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
   

1:1 Learning Support Assistants

Mrs M Davies
Mrs M Davies
Mrs A Burton
Mrs A Burton
Mrs M Dawes
Mrs M Dawes
Mrs G Ranerweera
Mrs G Ranerweera
Miss B Newland
Miss B Newland
Mrs T Nagpal
Mrs T Nagpal
Mrs S White
Mrs S White
Mrs T Gillick
Mrs T Killick
 

PPA Teaching Staff & Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss M Blanco
Miss M Blanco
Mrs S Forster
Mrs S Forster
Mrs S Forster
Mrs LJ Wainwright

Administration & Premises Team

Mrs B McLaughlin - School Business Manager
Mrs B McLaughlin
School Business Manager
Mrs L Ashby - Office Administrator
Mrs L Ashby
Office Administrator
Mrs A Hall - Office Administrator
Mrs A Hall
Office Administrator
Mrs N Dunk - Office Administrator
Mrs N Dunk
Office Administrator
Mr N Woodward - Premises Manager
Mr N Woodward
Premises Manager
 

Midday Meal Supervision Team

Miss L Mallon = Senior Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss L Mallon
Senior Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss H Page - Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss H Page
Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss B Newland - Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss B Newland
Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs L Lewis  - Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs L Lewis
Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs M Dawes  - Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs M Dawes
Midday Meal Supervisor
Mrs Bolton
Mrs Bolton
Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss N Otero Flores - Midday Meal Supervisor
Miss N Otero Flores
Midday Meal Supervisor