Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

Mrs M Mackintosh - Headteacher
               Mrs S Mackintosh
                   Headteacher

 

Mrs G Langdale - Deputy Headteacher
                       Mrs G Landale
                Deputy Headteacher

 

Miss N Booker - Assistant Headteacher
                    Miss N Booker
            Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Mrs B McLaughlin - School Business Manager
                   Mrs B McLaughlin
            School Business Manager

 

 

Faculty Leadership Team

Mr A Thompson - Easrly Years Lead
                    Mr A Thompson
                   Early Years Lead

 

Mr G Smallman - Maths Lead
                   Mr G Smallman   
                       Maths Lead

 

Miss P Watts - Wellbeing Lead
                      Miss P Watts
           Wellbeing & PSHE Lead

 

Miss K Wesson - English Lead
                    Miss K Wesson
                     English Lead

 

Mr J Groves - PE Lead
                        Mr J Groves
                           PE Lead

 

Mrs LJ Wainwright - SENCO
                  
                    Mrs LJ Wainwright 
                                  SENCO
 

 

Early Years Team

Mr A Thompson - Emerald Class Teacher
                   Mr A Thompson
              Emerald Class Teacher

 

Miss Woods - Sapphire Class Teacher
                   Miss R Woods
          Sapphire Class Teacher

 

 
Mrs S Butler - Emerald Class Teaching Assistant
                     Mrs S Butler 
 Emerald Class Teaching Assistant

 

Miss K Ray - Sapphire Class Teaching Assistant
                          Miss K Ray
 Sapphire Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 1 Team

   
Mrs L Felstead - Topaz Class Teacher
                    Mrs L Felstead
               Topaz Class Teacher

 

Mrs D Patel - Topaz Class Teacher
                         Mrs D Patel
               Topaz Class Teacher
 

 

Miss J Paulsen - Ruby Class Teacher
                      Miss J Paulsen
                  Ruby Class Teacher

 

 
Mrs A Donnelly - Topaz Teaching Assistant
                  Mrs A Donnelly
  Topaz Class Teaching Assistant

 

Miss E McCarthy - Ruby Class Teaching Assistant
                 Miss E McCarthy
     Ruby Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 2 Team

Miss H Pull - Diamond Class Teacher
                       Miss H Pull
            Diamond Class Teacher

 

Miss R White - Onyx Class Teacher
                      Mrs R White
              Onyx Class Teacher

 

 
Miss J Taag - Diamond Class Teaching Assistant
                       Miss J Taag
 Diamond Class Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs P Denham - Onyx Class Teaching Assistant
                     Mrs P Denham
     Onyx Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 3 Team

Mrs S Lane - Amber Class Teacher
                          Mrs S Lane
               Amber Class Teacher

 

Miss S Faulkner - Opal Class Teacher
                    Miss S Faulkner
                 Opal Class Teacher

 

Mrs S Derham - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
                   Mrs S Derham
          Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Team

   
Miss P Watts - Amethyst Class Teacher
                      Miss P Watts
            Amethyst Class Teacher

 

Mr J Groves - Quartz Class Teacher
                        Mr J Groves
                Quartz Class Teacher

 

Mrs C Crandon - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
                    Mrs C Crandon
           Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 Team

   
Miss K Wesson - Peridot Class Teacher
                    Miss K Wesson
             Peridot Class Teacher

 

                          Mrs R Miah
                Jade Class Teacher

 

                    Miss S Jordan
         Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

 

   

Year 6 Team

   
Miss N Booker - Jet Class Teacher
                     Miss N Booker
                 Jet Class Teacher

 

Mrs E Bartolo
                    Mrs E Bartolo
                Jet Class Teacher

 

Mr G Smallman
                    Mr G Smallman
                Pearl Class Teacher

 

Mrs J Dedja - Year 6 Teaching Assistant
                      Mrs J Dedja
        Year 6 Teaching Assistant

 

   

1:1 Learning Support Assistants

Mrs M Davies
                  Mrs M Davies

 

Mrs A Burton
                     Mrs A Burton

 

Mrs M Dawes
                        Mrs M Dawes

 

Mrs G Ranerweera
              Mrs G Ranerweera

 

Miss B Newland
                  Miss B Newland

 

Mrs T Nagpal
                     Mrs T Nagpal

 

Mrs S White
                       Mrs S White

 

Mrs T Gillick
                        Mrs T Killick

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Miss S Taylor
                    Miss S Taylor

 

Miss M Blanco
                      Miss M Blanco

 

Mrs S Forster
                     Mrs S Forster

 

Administration & Premises Team

Mrs B McLaughlin - School Business Manager
                Mrs B McLaughlin
         School Business Manager

 

Mrs L Ashby - Office Administrator
                    Mrs L Ashby
            Office Administrator

 

Mrs A Hall - Office Administrator
                        Mrs A Hall
              Office Administrator

 

Mrs N Dunk - Office Administrator
                   Mrs N Dunk
           Office Administrator

 

Mr N Woodward - Premises Manager
                     Mr N Woodward
                   Premises Manager

 

 

Midday Meal Supervision Team

Miss L Mallon = Senior Midday Meal Supervisor
                     Miss L Mallon
   Senior Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Miss H Page - Midday Meal Supervisor
                      Miss H Page
           Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Miss B Newland - Midday Meal Supervisor
                    Miss B Newland
           Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Mrs E Rapti - Midday Meal Supervisor
                        Mrs E Rapti
          Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Mrs L Lewis  - Midday Meal Supervisor
                        Mrs L Lewis 
             Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Mrs M Dawes  - Midday Meal Supervisor
                      Mrs M Dawes 
              Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Mrs Bolton
                        Mrs Bolton
           Midday Meal Supervisor

 

Miss N Otero Flores - Midday Meal Supervisor
               Miss N Otero Flores
            Midday Meal Supervisor