Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

Mrs S Mackintosh
Headteacher 
Mrs G Langdale
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs N Booker
Key Stage 2 Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Watanabe
Key Stage 1 Leader
Mr A Thompson
Early Years Leader
Mrs H Mehta
SENDCo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Mathews
School Business Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Mr A Thompson
Emerald Class Teacher
Mrs D Patel
Sapphire Class Teacher
Mrs K Dalton
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Butler
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year One Team

Mrs S Lane
Ruby Class Teacher
Mrs H Mehta
Topaz Class Teacher
Mrs L Felstead
Topaz Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss J Tagg
Ruby Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Donnelly
Topaz Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Two Team

Mrs D Watanabe
Diamond Class Teacher
Miss P Tyers
Onyx Class Teacher
Mrs P Denman
Onyx Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Crandon
Diamond Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Three Team

Miss H Pull
Opal Class Teacher
Mrs L Wainwright
Opal Class Teacher
Miss P Watts
Amber Class teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Taylor
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Mrs S Mungai
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Four Team

Mrs K Cybuch
Amethyst Class Teacher
Mrs J Shepherd
Quartz Class Teacher
Mrs S Derham
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs M Davies
Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Killick
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S White
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Five Team

Miss L O'Sullivan
Peridot Class Teacher
Mr G Smallman
Jade Class Teacher
Mrs S Newell
Teaching Assistant
Miss E McCarthy
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Six Team 

Miss N Booker
Jet Class Teacher
Mrs E Bartolo
Pearl Class Teacher
 
Ms S Jordan
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leadership and PPA Cover Team/Interventions

Mrs J Whiting
Higher Level TA
Mrs M Blanco
Higher Level TA
Mrs S Forster
Higher Level TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Clinton
ELSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Office & Premises Team

Mrs H Mathews
School Business Manager
Mrs L Ashby
Senior Admin Assistant
Mrs A Hall
Senior Admin Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr N Woodward
Premises Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Lunchtime Team

Mrs S Taylor
Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Halstead
Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Bray
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Norris
Midday Supervisor
Miss E McCarthy
Midday Supervisor
Mrs G Ranaweera
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Nagpal
Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Davies
Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Mallon
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Marley
Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Dedja
Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Puplett
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss B Newland
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crystal Club Team (Out of School Club)

Mrs C Clinton
Crystal Club Manager
Mrs S White
Supervisor
Miss J Tagg
Deputy Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Derham
Deputy Supervisor
Mrs S Butler
Playworker
Mrs D Halstead
Playworker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Taylor
Playworker
Mrs S Nightingale
Playworker
Miss B Newland
Playworker