Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

The Leadership Team

Mrs S Mackintosh
Headteacher 
Mrs G Langdale
Deputy Headteacher



Mrs B McLaughlin
School Business Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs N Booker
Key Stage 2 Leader
Mrs D Watanabe
Key Stage 1 Leader
Mrs H Mehta
SENDCo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr A Thompson
Early Years Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Mr A Thompson
Emerald Class Teacher



Miss B Woods
Sapphire Class Teacher
Mrs K Dalton
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Butler
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year One Team

Mrs H Mehta
Topaz Class Teacher
Mrs L Felstead
Topaz Class Teacher



Miss J Paulsen
Ruby Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Donnelly
Topaz Teaching Assistant
Miss E McCarthy
Ruby Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Davies
ELSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Two Team

Mrs D Watanabe
Diamond Class Teacher
Miss P Tyers
Onyx Class Teacher
Mrs P Denman
Onyx Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Crandon
Diamond Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Three Team

Miss H Pull
Opal Class Teacher
Mrs S Lane
Amber Class teacher
Miss J Tagg
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Miss B Newland
Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Four Team

Miss P Watts
Amethyst Class Teacher



Miss R Brockwell
Quartz Class Teacher
Mrs S Derham
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Killick
Teaching Assistant
Mrs S White
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Davies
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Five Team

Mrs L Harvey
Peridot Class Teacher


Miss R Miah
Jade Class Teacher
Mrs J Dedja
Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs G Ranaweera
Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Year Six Team 

Miss N Booker
Jet Class Teacher
Mr G Smallman
Pearl Class Teacher
 
Ms S Jordan
Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Forster
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Nagpal
Learning Support Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leadership and PPA Cover Team/Interventions

Mrs M Blanco
Higher Level TA
Mrs S Taylor
Higher Level TA

Mrs S Forster
Higher Level TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Office & Premises Team

Mrs L Ashby
Senior Admin Assistant
Mrs A Hall
Senior Admin Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr N Woodward
Premises Officer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Lunchtime Team

 

Miss E McCarthy
Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Mallon
Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Davies
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Marley
Midday Supervisor
Mrs T Nagpal
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs G Ranaweera
Midday Supervisor


Mrs L Lewis
Midday Supervisor


Mrs S Reed
Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crystal Club Team (Out of School Club)

Mrs S White
Supervisor
Miss J Tagg
Deputy Supervisor
Mrs S Derham
Deputy Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Taylor
Playworker
Mrs S Butler
Playworker
Mrs S Nightingale
Playworker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss B Newland
Playworker